Whimsy Woods Decor

Website Contact the business

Whimsy Woods Decor LOCATED IN CENTRAL NANAIMO, VANCOUVER ISLAND We are a small Family home based business! deposits are requested at time of order.

Deposits are 40% of the total amount. Deposits are non refundable once the order has been started. We also offer delivery, $20 for in Nanaimo, and Cedar, outside of these areas our rates will vary depending on distance. Delivery days will be Friday evenings, all day Saturday and Sunday mornings

We accept e-mail transfers or Cash for payments
we do not take credit cards, debit or cheques

Working on some ornaments
10/17/2026

Working on some ornaments

Winter snoopy sign.    $408.25” x 21.34”
10/16/2026

Winter snoopy sign. $40

8.25” x 21.34”

Custom order grinch sign
10/11/2026

Custom order grinch sign

Miser Brothers tree ornaments $12Sold as a set
10/10/2026

Miser Brothers tree ornaments $12
Sold as a set

Custom order, white glittered tree silhouettes, A 8ft, 6ft and 4ft going home tomorrow
10/09/2026

Custom order, white glittered tree silhouettes,
A 8ft, 6ft and 4ft going home tomorrow

Gargamel and Azrael Christmas set $160Gargamel 4ft HAzrael 27”HWill become available for pick up Saturday
10/08/2026

Gargamel and Azrael Christmas set $160

Gargamel 4ft H
Azrael 27”H

Will become available for pick up Saturday

Scare Bear Ghost Face    $40Mini horror27”HWill be available for Saturday
10/07/2026

Scare Bear Ghost Face $40
Mini horror
27”H

Will be available for Saturday

Scare Bear Trick or Treat Sam.  $40Mini horror27”HWill be available for this weekend
10/07/2026

Scare Bear Trick or Treat Sam. $40
Mini horror
27”H

Will be available for this weekend

Another custom order, a couple holiday minis
10/06/2026

Another custom order, a couple holiday minis

10/04/2026

Address

Nanaimo, BC

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Whimsy Woods Decor posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Whimsy Woods Decor:

Shortcuts

Share