Oblivion Lab

Oblivion Lab Interior design

A home revealed in fragments.Warm rusted tones frame a softer interior — sheer light, sculptural furniture and just enou...
18/08/2026

A home revealed in fragments.

Warm rusted tones frame a softer interior — sheer light, sculptural furniture and just enough colour to keep the space feeling lived-in, not overworked.

Designed by Kaine Neo
Photography by Marcus | Interior Photographer
Curtains from SG Curtains & Blinds Co
Dining table customised by Kaine Neo
Table top FENIX® Innovative Materials Formica Singapore
Veneers from ALPI wood

Together with XTRA and String Furniture, we’re giving away a String Pocket in Black Stained Ash / Black — a timeless she...
30/07/2026

Together with XTRA and String Furniture, we’re giving away a String Pocket in Black Stained Ash / Black — a timeless shelving piece that works effortlessly in almost any space.

To enter:
Follow Oblivion Lab, XTRA and String Furniture

Like and share this post to your Instagram Stories, tagging Oblivion Lab
Comment below and tag 2 friends

Please keep your profile public so we can verify your entry. Open to participants in Singapore only.
Good luck — this one deserves a spot in your home.

Together with XTRA and String Furniture, we’re giving away a String Pocket in Black Stained Ash / Black — a timeless she...
29/07/2026

Together with XTRA and String Furniture, we’re giving away a String Pocket in Black Stained Ash / Black — a timeless shelving piece that works effortlessly in almost any space.

To enter:
Follow Oblivion Lab, XTRA and String Furniture

Like and share this post to your Instagram Stories, tagging Oblivion Lab

Comment below and tag 2 friends

Please keep your profile public so we can verify your entry. Open to participants in Singapore only.

A home that feels collected, not constructed.Warm light, layered textures and familiar objects bring character into the ...
28/07/2026

A home that feels collected, not constructed.

Warm light, layered textures and familiar objects bring character into the space—quietly eclectic, personal and made for everyday living.

Designed by Kaine Neo
Photography by Marcus | Interior Photographer
Stool from r/ r
Dining table by Oblivion Lab
Modular shelving by haack hause
Curtains from SG Curtains & Blinds Co

An entrance that sets the tone for the home.The foyer is kept restrained, using warm light, black steel and a gridded fl...
26/07/2026

An entrance that sets the tone for the home.

The foyer is kept restrained, using warm light, black steel and a gridded floor to frame the arrival. Veneer-clad doors add warmth and depth, creating a deliberate transition into the spaces beyond.

Designed by Kaine Neo
Photography by Marcus | Interior Photographer
Veneers from ALPI wood

Sanctuary for unwinding Designed by  Photography by .ipBlinds from
19/07/2026

Sanctuary for unwinding

Designed by
Photography by .ip
Blinds from

Where stillness becomes the design language — layered screens, soft light, and a darker sense of calm.Designed by  Photo...
05/07/2026

Where stillness becomes the design language — layered screens, soft light, and a darker sense of calm.

Designed by
Photography by .ip
Fabric wallpaper from
Curtains from
Microcement by
Lights from

Designed by  Photography by .ip Lights from  Curtains from  Limewash by .paint
29/06/2026

Designed by
Photography by .ip
Lights from
Curtains from
Limewash by .paint

Designed by  Photography by .ip Pendent light from  Curtains from  Dining table/chairs from  Burnt stool from
22/06/2026

Designed by
Photography by .ip
Pendent light from
Curtains from
Dining table/chairs from
Burnt stool from

Designed by  Photography by .ip Curtains from  Pendent & floor lamp from  Dining table & chairs from  Floral arrangement...
16/06/2026

Designed by
Photography by .ip
Curtains from
Pendent & floor lamp from
Dining table & chairs from
Floral arrangement by

Address

Singapore

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Oblivion Lab posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Oblivion Lab:

Shortcuts

Share