Family Stitch Crafts

Call Contact the business

Family Stitch Crafts Hand crafted accessories and home decor

10/04/2026

Craft and Relic Fall at the Fairgrounds Today at the Jefferson County Fairgrounds in Jefferson, WI. 150 + vendors, open from 10-4!. Visit our booth in the Equestrian Building.

Family Stitch Crafts will be in Beaver Dam on Saturday Oct. 3rd for the Spooky Little Market from 11-3, at the 1934 Even...
09/30/2026

Family Stitch Crafts will be in Beaver Dam on Saturday Oct. 3rd for the Spooky Little Market from 11-3, at the 1934 Event Center
AND
Sunday Oct. 4, 2026 in Jefferson WI.

re:Craft & Relic®
FALL AT THE FAIRGROUNDS
October 4th, 2026
10am - 4pm
Jefferson County Fair Park

503 N Jackson Ave, Jefferson, WI 53549

$5 Admission (at the door & presale)

Kids 12 & Under are FREE

HAPPY HOUR = $1 admission 3PM-4PM

150+ artists, makers, vintage curators, pop up boutiques, food trucks, live music and more

The market:

150+ artists, makers, vintage curators and pop up boutiques PLUS live music, food trucks, local farmers and mobile boutique trailers.



The location:

Jefferson County Fair Park, which is the county fairgrounds located in Jefferson, WI, a charming small town nestled in between Milwaukee and Madison.

This is absolutely farm/country vibes, but minutes off the freeway, so it's easy to get to, and easy to find because shoppers will spot the iconic big red barns on the fairgrounds where many of our small shops will be tucked inside.



Seasonal coffee drinks from The Gypsy Brew, flavored lemonades and caramel apple slices from Mad Lemonade Co, new boutique finds from Wild Lavender, all while strolling through the cutest county fairgrounds as the leaves are changing color and that Midwest magic starts to happen as fall arrives.

Join Family Stitch Crafts at the Janesville Fall Festival on November 7th! 🍁 Get a jump on your seasonal shopping with o...
09/16/2026

Join Family Stitch Crafts at the Janesville Fall Festival on November 7th! 🍁 Get a jump on your seasonal shopping with our Fall and Holiday decor and accessories. We can’t wait to see our friends and explore all the great vendors at the fair!

Hey All, Family Stitch Crafts will be in the Dells on Saturday Sept. 5, 2026!!!!
08/30/2026

Hey All, Family Stitch Crafts will be in the Dells on Saturday Sept. 5, 2026!!!!

Family Stitch Crafts have updated their show dates for September and October.  Check them out on our website
08/23/2026

Family Stitch Crafts have updated their show dates for September and October. Check them out on our website

Discover vibrant, handcrafted crafts like custom quilted accessories and jelly roll rugs to brighten your space!

Come visit us Saturday August 22 at Lakefest in Kenosha, WI
08/21/2026

Come visit us Saturday August 22 at Lakefest in Kenosha, WI

Spooky Coiled Rope Centerpiece Bowl 🎃Elevate your Halloween decor with this handcrafted jelly roll style bowl! Meticulou...
08/12/2026

Spooky Coiled Rope Centerpiece Bowl 🎃

Elevate your Halloween decor with this handcrafted jelly roll style bowl! Meticulously coiled and stitched, it’s as versatile as it is striking.

Halloween Treat Holder: Perfect for passing out candy to trick-or-treaters in style.

Statement Centerpiece: Makes a beautiful, moody focal point for your autumn table.

Handcrafted with care by Family Stitch Crafts in Beaver Dam, WI.

Price: $50.00

https://familystitchcrafts.com

Had a busy weekend so Family Stitch Crafts will be sewing to replenish stock for our next show August 1, 2026.  We will ...
07/15/2026

Had a busy weekend so Family Stitch Crafts will be sewing to replenish stock for our next show August 1, 2026. We will be at the Waupun Fine Arts & Craft Festival ! Shop from shop from 10-3, 200 Beaver Dam St.,Waupun WI.

Family Stitch Crafts has a busy weekend  Saturday July 11 at thr Lake country Art Festival and Sunday July12 we will be ...
07/08/2026

Family Stitch Crafts has a busy weekend Saturday July 11 at thr Lake country Art Festival and Sunday
July12 we will be at A day in the Park craft fair at Swan Park in beaver dam. Come see what is new

06/28/2026

Come shop handmade this weekend!
Catch Family Stitch Crafts at the Evansville Makers Market Lake Leota this Sunday, July 5th! From beautifully crafted rope bowls and placemats to must-have casserole carriers and cozies, we have something unique for every home. 🏠💝

🛒 Preview our items or shop online now: www.familystitchcrafts.com

Support local and shop handmade this Sunday! See you soon! 👇

Address

Beaver Dam, WI
53916

Telephone

+19202198207

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Family Stitch Crafts posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Family Stitch Crafts:

Shortcuts

Share

Category