The Gymea Lily

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Gymea Lily Home, Gift and Kitchenware Specialists We aim to provide you with the best product knowledge and helpful friendly service without all the gimmicks.

A Family Business established in the Sutherland Shire for 25 years, our many years of experience of sourcing the best brands and the very best prices are the hallmarks of our business. Shop the old fashioned way and enjoy the experience.

Last weekend of our Spring Sale.Come wander the sale tables and find something for the house before it finishes Monday 1...
15/10/2026

Last weekend of our Spring Sale.

Come wander the sale tables and find something for the house before it finishes Monday 19 October.
Open Saturday 9am to 3pm, 79 Gymea Bay Road, Gymea.

Can't make it in? We deliver Australia-wide: thegymealily.com.au

13/10/2026

Pete's on the shop floor with a few Spring Sale picks.

The Oneida 16 piece stainless steel cutlery set, now $31. Plenty more marked down right through the store.

Spring Sale ends Monday 19 October. Shop in store at 79 Gymea Bay Road, Gymea, or online now with delivery Australia-wide: thegymealily.com.au

Hosting this spring? Five pieces, all under $50.Cutlery set $31Cake stand $27.95Pavlova platter $24.95Plus candles and n...
13/10/2026

Hosting this spring? Five pieces, all under $50.

Cutlery set $31
Cake stand $27.95
Pavlova platter $24.95

Plus candles and noodle bowls to finish the table. Spring Sale ends Monday 19 October. Delivered Australia-wide.

Shop in store or online now: thegymealily.com.au

Our Spring Sale is on, but only for one more week.Home, gifting and entertaining pieces, all marked down until Monday 19...
11/10/2026

Our Spring Sale is on, but only for one more week.

Home, gifting and entertaining pieces, all marked down until Monday 19 October.

Shop in store at 79 Gymea Bay Road or online now with delivery Australia-wide: thegymealily.com.au

Latitude Marketing looks after marketing and now they’re giving away a free website to a small business.Worth over $1,50...
09/10/2026

Latitude Marketing looks after marketing and now they’re giving away a free website to a small business.

Worth over $1,500, plus your domain covered for 12 months.

To enter:
✔️ Like and follow Latitude Marketing
✔️ Like the post
✔️ Comment your business name and suburb

Entries close Thu 29 Oct. Winner drawn Fri 30 Oct. Know a business that needs this? Send it their way.

Giveaway time. I'm building one small business a brand new website, on me.

No website, an old one, or relying on word of mouth? This one's for you. Valued at over $1,500, domain included for 12 months.

To enter:
1. Like and follow Latitude Marketing
2. Like this post
3. Comment your business name and suburb

Winner drawn at random on Friday 30 October and announced here. Open to Australian businesses. T&Cs: latitudemarketing.au/giveaway-terms

01/10/2026

Long weekend sorted.

Pete’s picked his entertaining hero for spring. The Alfresco Lane acacia grazing platters, in three designs, now $39.95 (RRP $69.95).

Richly grained acacia wood, built for cheese, crackers and everything in between. Bring one to a long weekend lunch, a housewarming or a dinner party. They make a beautiful gift too.

In store now at The Gymea Lily, Gymea. Link in bio.

Spring is for long lunches, and the table deserves to look the part.The Maxwell & Williams White Basics range is on sale...
28/09/2026

Spring is for long lunches, and the table deserves to look the part.

The Maxwell & Williams White Basics range is on sale now at The Gymea Lily:

Pavlova Platter 340mm, now $24.95
Footed Cake Stand 300mm, now $27.95
Noodle Bowl Set 8pc, gift boxed, now $9.95

It’s clean white porcelain that goes with everything, from Sunday sponge to backyard pav. The noodle set is our best value gift of the season.

Set your table in store at 79 Gymea Bay Road, Gymea, or shop online, link in bio.

Berghoff Balance has landed in the Spring Sale, and the sage green is even better in person.Ceramic lined, cream inside,...
24/09/2026

Berghoff Balance has landed in the Spring Sale, and the sage green is even better in person.

Ceramic lined, cream inside, that soft sage outside. The kind of cookware you leave out on the stovetop rather than hiding in a cupboard.

Frypans from $34.95. Saucepans, sautepans and stockpots too. Eight pieces in the range, all part of the Spring Sale.

In store at 79 Gymea Bay Road, Gymea, or shop the sale online with delivery Australia wide.

www.thegymealily.com.au/collections/spring-sale

Address

79 Gymea Bay Road
Gymea, NSW
2227

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm

Telephone

+61295401000

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Gymea Lily posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Gymea Lily:

Shortcuts

Share