Home Essentials - Albion

Call Directions Website

Home Essentials - Albion Your go-to store for quality home goods, furniture, and everyday essentials. Stylish and affordable finds that make your house feel like home!

COMFORTER $16.99 ONLYSINGLE / QUEEN / KING
10/08/2026

COMFORTER $16.99 ONLY
SINGLE / QUEEN / KING

NOW HIRING!CASHIERHome EssentialsπŸ“ 2480 Eglinton Ave EastPosition: CashierSchedule: Monday to FridayPay: Minimum wageREQ...
10/02/2026

NOW HIRING!

CASHIER

Home Essentials
πŸ“ 2480 Eglinton Ave East

Position: Cashier
Schedule: Monday to Friday
Pay: Minimum wage

REQUIREMENTS
β€’ Available Monday to Friday
β€’ Reliable and responsible
β€’ Good customer service skills
β€’ Able to assist with store deliveries and lifting/moving merchandise when needed

πŸ“ž CALL: +1 647-346-7965

CALL OR JUST VISIT THE STORE TO APPLY!

Stainless Steel Mug$7.99 Only 😁
10/02/2026

Stainless Steel Mug
$7.99 Only 😁

Fruit Rack$9.99 Only 😁
10/01/2026

Fruit Rack
$9.99 Only 😁

Shower Curtain$11.99 Only 😁
10/01/2026

Shower Curtain
$11.99 Only 😁

13 pc Set Shower Curtain$6.99 Onlyn😁
10/01/2026

13 pc Set Shower Curtain
$6.99 Onlyn😁

13pc Set Shower Curtain$7.99 Only 😁
10/01/2026

13pc Set Shower Curtain
$7.99 Only 😁

Shower Curtain Liner$4.99 Only 😁
10/01/2026

Shower Curtain Liner
$4.99 Only 😁

Glass Cup$1.99 Only 😁
10/01/2026

Glass Cup
$1.99 Only 😁

Glass Cup 310ml$1.99 Only 😁
10/01/2026

Glass Cup 310ml
$1.99 Only 😁

Address

Unit 345a, 1530 Albion Road
Central Etobicoke, ON
M9V1B4

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 8pm
Tuesday 10am - 8pm
Wednesday 10am - 8pm
Thursday 10am - 8pm
Friday 10am - 8pm
Saturday 9:30am - 7pm
Sunday 11:29am - 5:30pm

Telephone

+14378809857

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Home Essentials - Albion posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share