Seale's Furniture

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Seale's Furniture Putting our Seale of Approval on all things 🏡
Furniture, Appliances, Mattresses & More!

YOUR COZY BED STARTS HERE! 🍂High-density foam comfort. Cool Breeze also features cooling gel to help moderate temperatur...
10/16/2026

YOUR COZY BED STARTS HERE! 🍂

High-density foam comfort. Cool Breeze also features cooling gel to help moderate temperature.

PLUS-SAVE 25%
on all other in-stock mattresses, foundations and bed frames - including adjustable electric frames!

Visit Seale's Furniture and Appliances or message us for details!

GET COZY FOR FALL 🍂DEAL OF THE WEEK50% OFFSELECT IN-STOCK MATTRESSESCool Breeze King$839.50 | Reg. $1,679ONLY 1 AVAILABL...
10/15/2026

GET COZY FOR FALL 🍂
DEAL OF THE WEEK

50% OFF
SELECT IN-STOCK MATTRESSES

Cool Breeze King
$839.50 | Reg. $1,679
ONLY 1 AVAILABLE

Cool Breeze Queen
$651.50 | Reg. $1,303
ONLY 3 AVAILABLE

Nectar Queen
$605.50 | Reg. $1,211
ONLY 1 AVAILABLE

Once they’re gone, they’re gone!

Seale’s Furniture and Appliances

GET COZY FOR FALL 🍂DEAL OF THE WEEK: 50% OFF SELECT MATTRESSES!Cooler nights. Cozy beds. A great time to save.We’re clea...
10/14/2026

GET COZY FOR FALL 🍂

DEAL OF THE WEEK: 50% OFF SELECT MATTRESSES!

Cooler nights. Cozy beds. A great time to save.

We’re clearing a little overstock at Seale’s Furniture and Appliances, with 50% off these Canadian-made, in-stock foam mattresses:

• Cool Breeze King — NOW $839.50
Regular $1,679 | Only 1 available

• Cool Breeze Queen — NOW $651.50
Regular $1,303 | Only 3 available

• Nectar Queen — NOW $605.50
Regular $1,211 | Only 1 available

All feature high-density foam, and the Cool Breeze includes an extra cooling-gel layer to help moderate temperature.

Plus, our Get Cozy for Fall promotion continues with 25% off all other in-stock mattresses, foundations and bed frames—including adjustable electric frames!

Stop in to find your cozy fit, or message us for details. These Deal of the Week mattresses are available while supplies last. Once they’re gone, they’re gone!

🍂 GET COZY FOR FALL! Have you checked out this week’s Express newspaper? Our Fall Sleep Event ad is in this week’s paper...
10/10/2026

🍂 GET COZY FOR FALL!

Have you checked out this week’s Express newspaper? Our Fall Sleep Event ad is in this week’s paper!

Enjoy 25% OFF all in-stock mattresses, foundations and bed frames and find the perfect fit for a cozier night’s sleep.

Sale ends November 15, 2026.

Stop by Seale’s Furniture in Gimli and let us help you find your perfect bed!

🍂 A Thanksgiving Reminder from Seale’s Furniture 🦃We’ll be CLOSED Monday, October 12th so our team can enjoy the holiday...
10/07/2026

🍂 A Thanksgiving Reminder from Seale’s Furniture 🦃

We’ll be CLOSED Monday, October 12th so our team can enjoy the holiday with family and friends.

If you’re planning to stop in, be sure to shop ahead this weekend! ❤️

Wishing you and your family a warm, happy Thanksgiving! 🍁

🛏️✨ BUY A MATTRESS & ENTER TO WIN! ✨🛏️It’s the perfect time to upgrade your sleep! During October, purchase a mattress, ...
10/03/2026

🛏️✨ BUY A MATTRESS & ENTER TO WIN! ✨🛏️

It’s the perfect time to upgrade your sleep! During October, purchase a mattress, foundation, or bed frame at Seales Furniture & Appliances and you’ll be entered to WIN 25% OFF a piece of furniture or accessory for your home! 🎉

🗓️ Purchase & enter: October 1 – November 15
🏠 Shop in-store at Seales Furniture & Appliances

Whether you’re looking for a better night’s sleep or giving your bedroom a refresh, we have mattresses and bedroom essentials to help you get comfortable.
Stop in and see us today! 🛍️

🍂 GET COZY FOR FALL 🍂All in-store mattresses, foundations & bed frames are 25% OFF throughout the month of October!Wheth...
10/02/2026

🍂 GET COZY FOR FALL 🍂

All in-store mattresses, foundations & bed frames are 25% OFF throughout the month of October!

Whether you’re upgrading your sleep or giving the guest room a refresh, October is a great time to find your new setup.

📅 October 1– November 15
📍 In-store at Seale's Furniture & Appliances

Come in, get comfortable, and find the right fit for your home!

FREE DELIVERY IS HERE!For a limited time, Seale’s Furniture is offering FREE delivery within 30 km of Gimli!Bringing hom...
10/01/2026

FREE DELIVERY IS HERE!

For a limited time, Seale’s Furniture is offering FREE delivery within 30 km of Gimli!

Bringing home a new sofa, dining set, mattress, bed frame, or something else for your home? We’ll help get it there. ❤️

Shop local, find something you love, and let us take care of the delivery!

📍 Stop in and see what’s new at Seale’s Furniture – Gimli.

Cozy up for fall 🍂There’s something about this time of year that makes home feel a little more special.We’ve got some ne...
09/28/2026

Cozy up for fall 🍂

There’s something about this time of year that makes home feel a little more special.
We’ve got some new arrivals at Seale's to help bring a little extra comfort and warmth into your space.

Stop in, have a look around, and see what’s new.

And with October just around the corner… stay tuned for our October specials! 🍁

Address

74 1st Avenue
Gimli, MB
R0C1B0

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Seale's Furniture posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Seale's Furniture:

Shortcuts

Share

Category