Little Grove Co.

Directions

Little Grove Co. Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Little Grove Co., Arts & Crafts Store, Haliburton, ON.

10/02/2026

PREORDERS ARE OPEN!

Little Grove Co. is bringing a little North Pole magic to your mailbox this Christmas!

Our personalized Santa letters include your child’s name, a special accomplishment and something they love—inside a festive Christmas envelope finished with a gold Santa wax seal.

Personalized Santa letter — $20
Letter + personalized Nice List certificate — $25

Mailing within Canada included!

Order early so we have plenty of time to personalize and mail your Christmas surprise.

Message us to preorder yours!

Thanks again to Todd Pools for letting us create these golf hats for you! Good luck in the tournament!Custom orders are ...
09/28/2026

Thanks again to Todd Pools for letting us create these golf hats for you! Good luck in the tournament!

Custom orders are always welcome. Message Little Grove Co. and let’s bring your vision to life!

We’re so honoured to be part of creating the apparel for Haliburton Highlands Health Services. 🤍It means so much to make...
09/28/2026

We’re so honoured to be part of creating the apparel for Haliburton Highlands Health Services. 🤍

It means so much to make something for the people who care for our community every day. Thank you, HHHS, for trusting Little Grove Co. with your apparel!

Personalized Backpack Tags are here                            Make heading back to school a little easier (and cuter!) ...
08/31/2026

Personalized Backpack Tags are here Make heading back to school a little easier (and cuter!) with a personalized backpack tag!

Choose from fun designs like dinosaurs, sharks, unicorns, rainbows, butterflies, tractors, construction, monster trucks, space, princesses & more!

Each tag can be personalized with:

• Child’s name

• Bus #

• Teacher

• Room #

Perfect for backpacks, lunch bags, daycare bags & school bags! Tags come ready to use with a hole at the top for easy hanging.

Completely customizable — don’t see a theme your little one would love? Just ask!

$8 each or 2/$15

BACK TO SCHOOL is right around the corner! ✏️📚Don’t forget your kiddos’ personalized tumbler for the new school year! 💕 ...
08/10/2026

BACK TO SCHOOL is right around the corner! ✏️📚

Don’t forget your kiddos’ personalized tumbler for the new school year! 💕 Perfect for school, sports, daycare, and everyday adventures.

🥤 Completely customizable
🎨 Pick the design
✏️ Add their name
❄️ Keeps drinks cold for hours
🖤 Flip-up straw lid
✨ So many designs to choose from!

Whether they’re into dinosaurs, sports, rainbows, florals, construction, gaming, or something totally different — we can create something just for them!

Message Little Grove Co. to order yours!

🌿✨ NEW at Little Grove Co.! ✨🌿Our DIY Paint Kits are here and ready for hours of creative fun!Each kit includes:1-2 pain...
07/14/2026

🌿✨ NEW at Little Grove Co.! ✨🌿

Our DIY Paint Kits are here and ready for hours of creative fun!

Each kit includes:
1-2 paintable items (size depending)
3 paint colours
1 paint brush

Perfect for:
Birthday party favours
Rainy day activities
Gifts
Playdates
Creative little artists

With many shapes available, there’s something for everyone! Each kit comes beautifully packaged and ready to gift.
Made with love by Little Grove Co.

📍Located in Haliburton County
📩 Send us a message to order or customize your kit!

06/23/2026

Not only do we create custom apparel, but we can bring your vision to life with custom logo design too! ✨

Whether you’re starting a new business, refreshing your brand, organizing a team, or creating something unique, Little Grove Co. can help with both your logo and the apparel to showcase it.

📩 Send us a message to get started!

✨ Bachelorette weekends are kind of our thing! ✨Planning a bachelorette, girls’ trip, family reunion, golf weekend, or s...
06/15/2026

✨ Bachelorette weekends are kind of our thing! ✨

Planning a bachelorette, girls’ trip, family reunion, golf weekend, or special event? We’d love to help bring your vision to life with custom apparel and personalized goodies!

📩 Message Little Grove Co. to start planning your custom order.

✨ 300 FOLLOWERS GIVEAWAY! ✨We officially hit 300 followers and it’s time to celebrate! 🥳 Thank you for supporting my sma...
06/15/2026

✨ 300 FOLLOWERS GIVEAWAY! ✨

We officially hit 300 followers and it’s time to celebrate! 🥳 Thank you for supporting my small business and being part of the Little Grove Co. community ❤️

🎉 ONE lucky winner will receive:
• A custom-designed tumbler
• A custom-designed T-shirt
• A $25 Little Grove Co. gift card

HOW TO ENTER:
🤍 Like this post = 1 entry
🤍 Share this post = 1 entry
🤍 Follow Little Grove Co. = 1 entry

Each action is a separate entry, so the more you do, the better your chances! ✨

Tag your friends and share for even more entry opportunities!

Thank you all for supporting my dream and helping Little Grove Co. grow! 🌿

Don’t forget to get your Father’s Day orders in! Choose from one of our ready-made designs or create something completel...
06/14/2026

Don’t forget to get your Father’s Day orders in! Choose from one of our ready-made designs or create something completely custom just for Dad.

Whether he’s a golfer, outdoorsman, lake lover, or just the world’s best dad, we can help you create the perfect gift. 🎁

Send us a message to order or customize your own design today!

Address

Haliburton, ON

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Little Grove Co. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share