Drummond Reid Antiques

Directions Website

Drummond Reid Antiques Period & Vintage Interiors

Antique Shahsavan Kilim c1900 £280Excellent condition, some professional old repairs evident. Dimensions 144 cms x 110 c...
05/10/2026

Antique Shahsavan Kilim c1900 £280
Excellent condition, some professional old repairs evident. Dimensions 144 cms x 110 cms

Bonita Chair designed by Sergio Giobbi  £120 Cast and tubular aluminum chair Italy c2005
03/10/2026

Bonita Chair designed by Sergio Giobbi £120
Cast and tubular aluminum chair Italy c2005

Contemporary Afghan Rug £235All wool full pile rug with a modern pallet. L140 x W 85 cms
02/10/2026

Contemporary Afghan Rug £235
All wool full pile rug with a modern pallet.
L140 x W 85 cms

Afghan Mixed Weave Runner £235Wool on wool L 243 cms x W 59 cmsCondition is excellent, recently washed.
02/10/2026

Afghan Mixed Weave Runner £235
Wool on wool L 243 cms x W 59 cms
Condition is excellent, recently washed.

Kutahya Pottery Wall Charger £65Chipped foot rim at rear, front showing slight crazing Turkey c1980 Diameter 44 cms     ...
30/09/2026

Kutahya Pottery Wall Charger £65
Chipped foot rim at rear, front showing slight crazing Turkey c1980
Diameter 44 cms

Norman Reid Ellison £195Watercolour, framed without glass.W 62 cms x H 46 cms
28/09/2026

Norman Reid Ellison £195
Watercolour, framed without glass.
W 62 cms x H 46 cms

Danish Design Teak Mirror £🔴3/4 length dressing / wall mirror, bevelled plate with teak frame c1970. The condition is ex...
23/09/2026

Danish Design Teak Mirror £🔴
3/4 length dressing / wall mirror, bevelled plate with teak frame c1970. The condition is excellent, minimal signs of use. H 110 cms x W38 cms

Teak Free Form Mirror £🔴Teak frame with an ebonized border, free from mirror plate. Height 60 cms x Width 34 cms Conditi...
05/09/2026

Teak Free Form Mirror £🔴
Teak frame with an ebonized border, free from mirror plate. Height 60 cms x Width 34 cms
Condition is excellent with minimal signs of wear

Kartell  Leopoldo Serving Table £285Designed by Antonio Citterio & Glen Oliver Löw c1991Folding table with polycarbonate...
02/09/2026

Kartell Leopoldo Serving Table £285
Designed by Antonio Citterio & Glen Oliver Löw c1991
Folding table with polycarbonate top on cast aluminum base. Condition is excellent with very small surface scratches and ring marks, previously used as a drinks table. H 69 cms x W 61 cms x D 47 cms

Cassina Side Table £🔴Designed by Rodolfo Dordoni c1980Two tier polycarbonate with anthracite lacquered steel frame, cond...
29/08/2026

Cassina Side Table £🔴
Designed by Rodolfo Dordoni c1980
Two tier polycarbonate with anthracite lacquered steel frame, condition is excellent. H 50 cms x D 58 cms

Address

19 Sunnyside Street
Belfast
BT73EX

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10:30am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 10:30am - 5:30pm
Thursday 12:30pm - 5pm
Friday 11:30am - 4:30pm
Saturday 10:30am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Drummond Reid Antiques posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category