One Stop Whimsy

Call Directions Contact the business

One Stop Whimsy Postage available, please message for enquiries!
(1)

Originally a brand named Full House Miniatures, One Stop Whimsy has expanded and grown into a community based shop for those of the lighthearted and children at their hearts.

Plushie hanging wall decor £10 each
29/09/2026

Plushie hanging wall decor £10 each

Handmade candles available via postage!! Message to purchase, different scents available
26/09/2026

Handmade candles available via postage!! Message to purchase, different scents available

Bee happy New cross stitch piece available in frame£10 postage available
26/09/2026

Bee happy
New cross stitch piece available in frame
£10 postage available

Ouija board coaster set £9.99Postage available
26/09/2026

Ouija board coaster set £9.99
Postage available

Some of the crochet teddies left in stock£12.99 postage available
26/09/2026

Some of the crochet teddies left in stock
£12.99 postage available

Vintage dress cross stitch frames £10 each message to purchase 🙂
20/09/2026

Vintage dress cross stitch frames £10 each message to purchase 🙂

Miniature charcuterie board fridge magnets!Completely handmade and detailed with loveWhich do you prefer? The sweet ones...
20/09/2026

Miniature charcuterie board fridge magnets!
Completely handmade and detailed with love

Which do you prefer? The sweet ones or the savoury ones?

How gorgeous are these compact mirrors? The perfect blend of creepy and cute!£4.99 each, postage available
17/09/2026

How gorgeous are these compact mirrors? The perfect blend of creepy and cute!
£4.99 each, postage available

🍒 Cherry jam wax melter🍒 £15 brand new in box Postage available
17/09/2026

🍒 Cherry jam wax melter🍒
£15 brand new in box
Postage available

Also played with some savoury charcuterie boards as magnets!
17/09/2026

Also played with some savoury charcuterie boards as magnets!

Address

The Potteries Centre Indoor Market
Hanley
ST1

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9:30am - 4:30pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 4:30pm
Thursday 9:30am - 4:30pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+447564476515

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when One Stop Whimsy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to One Stop Whimsy:

Shortcuts

Share