Call Directions Website Contact the business

Dayus Designer Led Home & Giftware We are an established family run business for over 50 years specialising in designer led Furniture and Home Decor.

Our products are displayed in over 12 individual room settings, on 2 floors. We pride ourselves on leading with the latest key trends at affordable prices whilst providing inspiration in a relaxed shopping environment. We also offer a wide range of gifts, greeting cards, jewellery and fashion accessories. We provide free delivery on furniture within a 30 mile radius, at a time to suit you and will never leave a delivery on the ground floor when it belongs upstairs!

Nice full shelf of Jellycats 😁
22/10/2026

Nice full shelf of Jellycats 😁

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!Franilla Luxe Bunny £40Fizzleskip Bunny £35Please like, share & shop locally 😊
21/10/2026

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!
Franilla Luxe Bunny £40
Fizzleskip Bunny £35
Please like, share & shop locally 😊

NEW JELLYCAT DROP!!!Bartholomew Bear Jr Winter Warmer Decorations £20Please like share & shop locally 😊
21/10/2026

NEW JELLYCAT DROP!!!
Bartholomew Bear Jr Winter Warmer Decorations £20
Please like share & shop locally 😊

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!Fitswell Mitten £30Mullover Spiced Drink £33Amuseables Pomilly £40Petra Snow Boot £50Lots more stil...
21/10/2026

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!
Fitswell Mitten £30
Mullover Spiced Drink £33
Amuseables Pomilly £40
Petra Snow Boot £50
Lots more still to come!
Please like, share & shop locally 😊

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!! Molasi Cookie £20Pinecone Wreath £60Scarffles Hot Chocolate £33Bartholomew Alpine outfit £70Lots m...
21/10/2026

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!
Molasi Cookie £20
Pinecone Wreath £60
Scarffles Hot Chocolate £33
Bartholomew Alpine outfit £70
Lots more to come!!!!
Please like share and shop locally 😊

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!Fizzleskip Bunny £33Please like, share & shop locally.
15/10/2026

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!
Fizzleskip Bunny £33
Please like, share & shop locally.

Please make a note in your diary it's only 4 weeks to go until our Christmas Shopping Evening!!Please like, share and su...
14/10/2026

Please make a note in your diary it's only 4 weeks to go until our Christmas Shopping Evening!!
Please like, share and support local businesses.

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!Marshmallow £25Bartholomew Bear Bathrobe £40Birthday Cake £30Fizzleskip Bunny £35Please like, share...
01/10/2026

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!
Marshmallow £25
Bartholomew Bear Bathrobe £40
Birthday Cake £30
Fizzleskip Bunny £35
Please like, share & shop locally 😊

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!!Original Bashful Bunny £25Rosie Lee Mug of Tea £35Fancy Carp £30Amuseables Sun Roller Skates £45So...
23/07/2026

JELLYCAT NEW DROP!!!!!
Original Bashful Bunny £25
Rosie Lee Mug of Tea £35
Fancy Carp £30
Amuseables Sun Roller Skates £45
Soyella Edam Bean £18.00
Amuseables Pebble £20.00
Amuseables Birthday Cake £30
Please like, share and shop locally.

Roka London the perfect holiday bagsPlease like, share & shop locally
13/07/2026

Roka London the perfect holiday bags
Please like, share & shop locally

Address

34A Annesley Road
Hucknall
NG157AB

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+441159635249

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dayus posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Dayus:

Shortcuts

Share

Category