Pink Seaweed Crafts

Directions

Pink Seaweed Crafts Welcome to my handmade shop, please have a browse through my latest creations. Prices do not include p&p. I use inpost.

It is a flat rate of £3.99 to send small / medium items. £5.99 for large or multiple items.

🧡 Today I was in Oulton @ a Shooting Stars craft fair whete I met Spool & Squiggle run by a very lovely lady called Laur...
17/10/2026

🧡 Today I was in Oulton @ a Shooting Stars craft fair whete I met Spool & Squiggle run by a very lovely lady called Laura. She sells absolutely fantastic 3D printed creations.
You can find them here - www.spoolandsquiggle.co.uk
Happy shopping 🩵

All set up at St Margarets, Hopton. Pop along abd have a browse,  lots if lovely stalls plus tea, coffee, cakes and Howa...
12/09/2026

All set up at St Margarets, Hopton. Pop along abd have a browse, lots if lovely stalls plus tea, coffee, cakes and Howards' dioramas

“Unique, quirky and full of character! 🌟 These one-of-a-kind dioramas give old Disney Infinity figures a whole new life,...
12/09/2026

“Unique, quirky and full of character! 🌟 These one-of-a-kind dioramas give old Disney Infinity figures a whole new life, turning recycled treasures into wonderfully unusual gifts. ♻️✨ No two are the same — perfect for anyone who loves something a little bit different!”
Handmade by Howard.

05/09/2026

For candles, wax melts and much more, take a look at Cozy daze uk. Beautiful candles, gorgeous wax melts, they smell absolutely divine. Cannot wait to purchase again.

All set up @ St Margarets, Hopton.
22/08/2026

All set up @ St Margarets, Hopton.

No mess gulls - made to orderLarge £10Med £8Sm £4Please message to order and for postage costs. Alternatively you can co...
09/08/2026

No mess gulls - made to order
Large £10
Med £8
Sm £4
Please message to order and for postage costs.
Alternatively you can collect at any of my craft fairs.

09/08/2026

Craft fairs for the remainder of 2026:

12th Sept - St Margarets, Hopton
17th Oct - Autumn Craft Fair, Oulton Community Centre
24th Oct - St Margarets, Hopton
21st Nov - St Margarets, Hopton
22nd Nov - Handcrafted Fair. Corton Community Rooms
28th Nov - Waterlane Leisure Centre, Lowestoft
5th & 6th Dec - Henstead Christmas Craft Fair, Henstead

Please feel free to pop by and see me 😁

17/03/2026

My upcoming craft fairs - 2026
4/4 Henstead Arts & Crafts Centre, Beccles
14/4 Victoria Hotel, Lowestoft
23/5 St Margarets Church, Hopton
13/6 St Margarets Church, Hopton
27/6 St Margarets Church, Hopton
11/7 St Margarets Church, Hopton
8/8 St Margarets Church, Hopton
9/8 Henstead Arts & Crafts Centre, Beccles
22/8 St Margarets Church, Hopton
12/9 St Margarets Church, Hopton
26/9 St Margarets Church, Hopton
24/10 St Margarets Church, Hopton
21/11 St Margarets Church, Hopton
28/11 Waterlane Leisure Centre, Lowestoft
Please feel free to pop by and see me 😁

Mermaid tales now available to order. Choose your own colours (up to 4)Adults £40Teens £35Children £30Toodlers / Baby £2...
13/01/2026

Mermaid tales now available to order. Choose your own colours (up to 4)
Adults £40
Teens £35
Children £30
Toodlers / Baby £25
Plus £4 postage.
Send a PM if you would like one with your colour choices and if you require 1 colour to be sparkly 😁

Address

Lowestoft
NR339BG

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9am - 4pm
Wednesday 9am - 4pm
Thursday 9am - 4pm
Friday 9am - 4pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pink Seaweed Crafts posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share