Fern Avenue Antiques Centre

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Fern Avenue Antiques Centre An eclectic and diverse range of antiques and collectables all under one roof.

Please Note We Close At 2pm Today!
14/10/2026

Please Note We Close At 2pm Today!

C1880 Wardrobe £925Georgian Mule Chest £350Japanese Lacquered Table Chest £220Edwardian Lanturn £140Deco Globe Table Lam...
13/10/2026

C1880 Wardrobe £925
Georgian Mule Chest £350
Japanese Lacquered Table Chest £220
Edwardian Lanturn £140
Deco Globe Table Lamp £145
Danger Sign £100
Victorian Pew £270
American Lamp £148
Vintage Globe £48

Who Does This Fine Gentleman Remind You Off?
11/10/2026

Who Does This Fine Gentleman Remind You Off?

There’s A Mooouse Loose About This Hoouse!
10/10/2026

There’s A Mooouse Loose About This Hoouse!

Astral Antiks For Vintage And Mid Century
09/10/2026

Astral Antiks For Vintage And Mid Century

Fresh In From Patrick Bibby Vintage Calabash Pipe £95Chinese Bronze £26Ashanti Figures £10 EachVintage Terracotta Folk A...
07/10/2026

Fresh In From Patrick Bibby

Vintage Calabash Pipe £95
Chinese Bronze £26
Ashanti Figures £10 Each
Vintage Terracotta Folk Art Pre Columbian Style £19
Early 17th C Religious Cross Pendant £49
Cat Door Knocker £12
1902 Frampton Cornation 52 Medal £26
Antique Steel And Shell Scissor Tool £19
Razors From £12
Chinese Carved Rat £46

Ticker Updates! Clock Repairs Also Available!
07/10/2026

Ticker Updates!

Clock Repairs Also Available!

Stunning Pair Of Roman Gladiators In Cast Iron. 160cm Including Plinth120cm Without
06/10/2026

Stunning Pair Of Roman Gladiators In Cast Iron.

160cm Including Plinth
120cm Without

10-5 Folks!
03/10/2026

10-5 Folks!

More Garden Gear Added…
01/10/2026

More Garden Gear Added…

Address

75-79, Fern Avenue
Newcastle Upon Tyne
NE22RE

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm
Sunday 11am - 4pm

Telephone

+441912094104

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Fern Avenue Antiques Centre posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Fern Avenue Antiques Centre:

Shortcuts

Share

Category