Daisychain

Directions Website Contact the business

Daisychain Award winning florist in the heart of Kinsale. www.daisychain-kinsale.com
0851643057

Follow us on Instagram!

Check out our dedicated WEDDING FLOWERS website www.daisychainkinsale.com

10/10/2026

Lots of Autumnal door wreaths ready now!

Halloween is here at daisy chain! We have a range of gourds from €2.50 to €7 ! 🎃
05/10/2026

Halloween is here at daisy chain! We have a range of gourds from €2.50 to €7 ! 🎃

Indoor plants for under €15 Small hanging baskets with plants €10Wave fern €12Maranta €6.50Asparagus fern €5 Kalancheo €...
30/09/2026

Indoor plants for under €15

Small hanging baskets with plants €10

Wave fern €12

Maranta €6.50

Asparagus fern €5

Kalancheo €2.50

Money tree €7.50

Spider plant €5.50

Gloxima €8

Mixed succulents €4

Guzmania €12

Preserved Autumnal bunches  🍂 🥮 🎑 🍁 🍂
14/09/2026

Preserved Autumnal bunches 🍂 🥮 🎑 🍁 🍂

13/07/2026

Some of the wreaths qe have made up in the shop at the moment!

10/07/2026

Huge indoor plant order just in!!! We have some really beautiful plants! Happy weekend ! 🩷💜

09/07/2026
Look at these stunning Protea made by the beautiful Casey. We have three in the shop. €50 each.  They are just amazing, ...
09/07/2026

Look at these stunning Protea made by the beautiful Casey. We have three in the shop. €50 each. They are just amazing, the work she put into them. 🩵🩷

05/07/2026

For Aileen. Soft toned bridal bouquet.

02/07/2026

Big beautiful plant delivery just in!!!

Address

Pearse Street
Kinsale
00000

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 6pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 6pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 6pm
Thursday 9:30am - 6pm
Friday 9:30am - 6pm
Saturday 9:30am - 6pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Daisychain posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Daisychain:

Shortcuts

Share

Category