Retro Revival, ABQ

Directions

Retro Revival, ABQ Vintage furniture - revived & modernized
Furniture artist, ABQ.

$500Available for viewing and purchase at Juxtaposed Boutique 2616 Pennsylvania NE Wed-Sat 10-5 Sun 11-4 Please anticipa...
10/16/2026

$500
Available for viewing and purchase at Juxtaposed Boutique
2616 Pennsylvania NE Wed-Sat 10-5 Sun 11-4
Please anticipate sales tax to be added to final purchase price

Moody, warm, rich and elegant vintage hepplewhite desk. Finished all the way around it's unique kidney shape with shelving on the back.

Delivery options available

Finished in Dixie Belle Chalk Mineral Paint | Furniture Paint & Products Coffee bean paint wash

I know and understand that feeling of wanting to save unless something is PERFECT. Now introducing customization add-ons...
10/12/2026

I know and understand that feeling of wanting to save unless something is PERFECT. Now introducing customization add-ons. If you see me post something you ADORE but it's just not quite right, we can change it to meet your needs.
Starting at $100 for basic designs (color change, hardware swaps) we can make the piece truly made for you!
Logistics determine final add-on - if an item is consigned and located at Juxtaposed Boutique, gas and time to retrieve for revival will be an additional $25 fee.
If a piece is already fully painted, a wood finish dream won't be considered (sorry) as I generally select paint on items where wood finishes would be too difficult or costly to achieve.
50% deposit of total price to change an item I have in my inventory will be charged, non-refundable. If an item is at Juxtaposed Boutique already, you must pay through the shop the current listed value and I will pick up from there to complete the makeover (this replaces the 50% deposit and is also non-refundable) any remaining balance for customization will be paid without added tax to me individually.
The customization total will never exceed $150 added to the current listed price and will also include delivery within Albuquerque area.

Any items you see in my stories that are "projects" and not already painted/worked on, customization can be achieved without added price with just a 20% deposit.

$185Luxury vintage ✨️  single end table3 drawers, solid wood and timeless design.Finished in a stunning, moody deep plum...
10/03/2026

$185

Luxury vintage ✨️ single end table
3 drawers, solid wood and timeless design.
Finished in a stunning, moody deep plum.
Message for details

Finished in Dixie Belle Chalk Mineral Paint | Furniture Paint & Products Apothecary chalk paint and Clear Coat in satin

10/02/2026

Head over to Juxtaposed Boutique to help us support this amazing cause during Breast Cancer awareness month!
Enter the raffle for $1 or get 6 for $5 - the more you entire, the better your odds!
This haul includes generously donated items from our incredible artisans at Juxtaposed Boutique and values over $1200 retail! Imagine that?!
Proceeds from raffle benefit the Pink Warrior House.

2616 Pennsylvania NE Wed-Sat 10-5 Sun 11-4
🎀

10/02/2026

We have *just* the thing your home needs.

10/02/2026

Let loose, kinda, at Juxtaposed Boutique.

Coming to Juxtaposed THIS WEEK (9/30)$365Neutral but not in a boring way. This 5 drawer midcentury Harmony House dresser...
09/28/2026

Coming to Juxtaposed THIS WEEK (9/30)
$365

Neutral but not in a boring way. This 5 drawer midcentury Harmony House dresser is finished in a lovely taupe and highlights it's unique patchwork mahagony veneer.
Versatile size with plenty of storage without swallowing a wall in your home.
Available for viewing and purchase at Juxtaposed Boutique 2616 Pennsylvania NE Wed-Sat 10-5 Sun 11-4
Please anticipate sales tax to be added to final purchase price
Layaway and delivery options available

Juxtaposed Boutique

Finished in Dixie Belle Chalk Mineral Paint | Furniture Paint & Products Truffle Silk Paint 🎨

$795Incredible antique jacobean buffet, paintwashed in a rich dark chocolate hue to modernize while maintaining the warm...
09/28/2026

$795

Incredible antique jacobean buffet, paintwashed in a rich dark chocolate hue to modernize while maintaining the warm wood charm.
Well built and sturdy, storage options of all types.
Perfectly imperfect, character in every curve and corner.
Delivery Available

This item is available for viewing and pick up at my home, near San Pedro and San Antonio NE albuquerque by appointment - message for details.

Finished in Dixie Belle Chalk Mineral Paint | Furniture Paint & Products Coffee Bean chalk paint and Satin Clear Coat, combined for the perfect paint wash finish.

Dixie Belle Chalk Mineral Paint | Furniture Paint & Products just dropped a new line of Silk paints and they are SO happ...
09/21/2026

Dixie Belle Chalk Mineral Paint | Furniture Paint & Products just dropped a new line of Silk paints and they are SO happy and groovy.

I used Heaven Sent (new, darker purple) coupled with a muted lavender Morning Sunrise to create a fun and unique coffee table 💜

Address

Albuquerque, NM

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Retro Revival, ABQ posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share