Days Gone By

Call Directions

Days Gone By Days Gone By is a place for vintage finds. I share my thrifting adventures along with home decor ideas and a few diy projects.

I buy and resale online only and can ship smaller Items.

Vintage Table top Little Cabinet With Drawers $125Shipping options available
10/16/2026

Vintage Table top Little Cabinet With Drawers $125
Shipping options available

This Little Tabletop Holder Is So Cute.😍Perfect For Displaying Cookbooks. $45Shipping options available I take venmo or ...
10/15/2026

This Little Tabletop Holder Is So Cute.😍
Perfect For Displaying Cookbooks. $45
Shipping options available
I take venmo or cashapp

Vintage Readers Digest Books Great For Crafts. $3. Each can ship media mail with payment through Venmo
10/15/2026

Vintage Readers Digest Books Great For Crafts. $3. Each can ship media mail with payment through Venmo

10/15/2026

Couldn't miss a local church rummage sale this morning.
It was ti packed inside to get a video but I was able to find a few items.

10/14/2026

SALE! TODAY ONLY
Heading to Highlands North Carolina tomorrow to vacation (thrift) 😂😂
357 west 7th st Auburn Indiana
10am until 6pm
Need to make room!

SALE!SALE! OCTOBER 14TH 10AM UNTIL 6PM 357 WEST 7TH STREET AUBURN INDIANA
10/14/2026

SALE!SALE! OCTOBER 14TH 10AM UNTIL 6PM 357 WEST 7TH STREET AUBURN INDIANA

I just received these photos that were taken in Florida by my Father-in-law while he was enjoying coffee this morning.☕️...
10/13/2026

I just received these photos that were taken in Florida by my Father-in-law while he was enjoying coffee this morning.☕️ 🤩

A Few Vintage Item's With Little Flaws. 🙂Spice Cabinets, Candle Holder, Planter and Two Drawer Tabletop Cabinet
10/13/2026

A Few Vintage Item's With Little Flaws. 🙂
Spice Cabinets, Candle Holder, Planter and Two Drawer Tabletop Cabinet

10/13/2026

Today definitely looks like a fall day but doesn't feel like it with the temperature at 78.

Vintage Department 56, Mistleberry Elf Christmas Doll  $35Maudiberry ELf Doll 1988 by Dept 56 missing her pan $15Pumpkin...
10/13/2026

Vintage Department 56, Mistleberry Elf Christmas Doll $35

Maudiberry ELf Doll 1988 by Dept 56 missing her pan $15

Pumpkin Eater’s Robin Woods Dolls-Peter & Patty- $35

Antique Frenchl Doll Paper Mache Head Fabric Body Traditional Costume $65

Vintage Ideal Doll Needs Repaired $10

Shipping options available
I take venmo or cashapp

Address

Auburn, IN
46706

Telephone

+12609090175

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Days Gone By posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category