The Primitive Pineapple

Directions Website

The Primitive Pineapple I love primitives! No, really...I can't get enough of them. In memory of my wonderful crazy Mom. This business was not just an idea, but our shared dream.

Several years ago, I embarked on a journey to honor my late mother's legacy by starting The Primitive Pineapple. Unfortunately, my mother was unable to see it come to fruition before she passed away. However, I made a promise to my father that I would not let her dream fade away. Today, we stand as a small family-owned company, offering a diverse range of items that I know my mother would have loved to decorate her own primitive home with. Many of these items are lovingly handmade by me or sourced from exceptionally talented craftsmen from around the world. Our collections feature a variety of prims that reflect the beauty of our past, including candles, handcrafted pieces, antiques, and tinware. With new treasures added daily, The Primitive Pineapple is a place of constant discovery. You never know what hidden gems you might find here. May your passion for the past burn on!

Ragon House Favorite Things Distressed Metal Christmas Sign$22
10/08/2026

Ragon House Favorite Things Distressed Metal Christmas Sign
$22

Bring nostalgic charm to your holiday display with Ragon House's Favorite Things distressed metal Christmas sign, measuring 17 × 0.25 × 11 inches.

Ragon House My Favorite Things Vintage-Look Christmas Sign Ornament$9
10/08/2026

Ragon House My Favorite Things Vintage-Look Christmas Sign Ornament
$9

Add nostalgic charm to your tree with Ragon House's My Favorite Things vintage-look Christmas sign ornament, measuring 3.75 × 0.50 × 5.25 inches.

Ragon House Glitter Standing Reindeer with Wreath 8.25"$14.99
10/08/2026

Ragon House Glitter Standing Reindeer with Wreath 8.25"
$14.99

Add Christmas sparkle with Ragon House's 8.25-inch standing glitter reindeer figurine, made of mache with a grapevine wreath for cozy holiday displays.

Ragon House Primitive Sheep Christmas Ornament 2.25"$8.50
10/08/2026

Ragon House Primitive Sheep Christmas Ornament 2.25"

$8.50

Add old-fashioned charm to your tree with a Ragon House primitive sheep Christmas ornament, made of resin and velvet with a loop for easy hanging.

Primitive Ragon House 5.5” German style Cotton Sheep$18
10/08/2026

Primitive Ragon House 5.5” German style Cotton Sheep
$18

Add country charm with Ragon House’s 5.5-inch German-style cotton and mache sheep, a folk art accent for Christmas, spring, and year-round farmhouse displays.

Ragon House 11" Decorated Green Tinsel Christmas Tree$29.99
10/08/2026

Ragon House 11" Decorated Green Tinsel Christmas Tree
$29.99

Add holiday sparkle with Ragon House’s 11-inch decorated green tinsel Christmas tree. Display on a mantel or shelf, or pair with other tree sizes.

Primitive Ragon House Christmas 8" Ivory Velvet Belsnickle Santa Claus$39.99
10/08/2026

Primitive Ragon House Christmas 8" Ivory Velvet Belsnickle Santa Claus
$39.99

Bring old-fashioned Christmas charm home with Ragon House’s 8-inch ivory velvet Belsnickle Santa, trimmed with silver tinsel and a white pine sprig.

Ragon House 11" Decorated Silver Tinsel Christmas Tree$29.99
10/08/2026

Ragon House 11" Decorated Silver Tinsel Christmas Tree
$29.99

Decorate your mantel or holiday table with Ragon House’s 11-inch silver Christmas tree. Display alone or mix with other tree sizes for a festive grouping.

Ragon House Christmas Flat Bottom Snowman with Holiday Scarf$49
10/08/2026

Ragon House Christmas Flat Bottom Snowman with Holiday Scarf
$49

Bring winter cheer home with this Ragon House mache snowman with a holiday scarf and flat bottom, a cozy addition to Christmas mantel and shelf displays.

Ragon House Miracle on 34th Street Vintage-Look Christmas Sign Ornament$9
10/07/2026

Ragon House Miracle on 34th Street Vintage-Look Christmas Sign Ornament
$9

Add Christmas movie nostalgia with Ragon House's Miracle on 34th Street wooden sign ornament. Vintage-look holiday décor, 5.25 inches high.

Address

Centerport, NY
11721

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Primitive Pineapple posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category