The Vinyl Room Florence Al.

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Vinyl Room Florence Al. We are a Family-owned custom printing company specializing in custom printed t-shirts, DTF transfers, vinyl & sublimation. Large Custom Made Shirt orders

Custom apparel, blank T-shirts, gifts, signs & more — quality you can see, service you can feel.

10/16/2026
Adult Prints $4.99In stock In storeCan be pressed while you wait. Pick from our large selection of short sleeve long sle...
10/16/2026

Adult Prints $4.99
In stock In store

Can be pressed while you wait.

Pick from our large selection of short sleeve long sleeve shirts
Gildan Next Level Bella Canvas
Comfort Colors
Adult Youth Toddler and Baby

Open 10:00-6:00
Monday-Saturday

199 Cox Creek Parkway South
Florence, AL. 35630
Beside TJ MAXX and Party Wow

256-415-3145
Visit our website to place a custom order or schedule an appointment with a designer
www.vinylroomflorence.com

09/28/2026

🌟 NOW HIRING — SEASONAL TEAM MEMBERS 🌟

We're looking to add to our team! Hiring seasonal help now through December 23rd.

👉 Send your resume through our Facebook inbox
🚫 No phone calls, please

THE ROLE:
Unboxing and folding shirts and getting them put away in a timely manner, keeping the merchandise on the floor straight, dust-free, clean, and organized — and giving exceptional customer service.

ABOUT US:
We are a faith-based company offering competitive pay, a safe Christian environment, and a team of incredible ladies to work with. Periodic raises, every other Saturday off, and we're closed Sundays and most major holidays so our employees can spend time with family.

Hours of operation: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM, Monday–Saturday
Dress: casual

OUR IDEAL CANDIDATE IS:
✅ Self-driven & ambitious
✅ A motivated self-starter
✅ Loves people & gives excellent customer service
✅ Positive, dependable & on time for shifts
✅ A fast learner & detail-oriented

This is a fun, fast-paced, team-oriented job!

AVAILABLE SHIFTS:
• Tuesday–Thursday: 9:45 AM – 2:00 PM
• Tuesday–Thursday: 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM
• Every other Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM (required)

PAY: $12/hour, with raises based on performance
PERKS: Paid lunch breaks + lunch provided every Saturday

Must be able to work every other Saturday. CLOSED SUNDAYS.

09/24/2026

“Our time has come!”
-crockpots everywhere

Baby Bubble Rompers long sleeves 0-24 months $8.99Also available in white65% polyester 35% cottonOpen 10:00-6:00Monday-S...
09/24/2026

Baby Bubble Rompers long sleeves 0-24 months $8.99
Also available in white
65% polyester 35% cotton

Open 10:00-6:00
Monday-Saturday

199 Cox Creek Parkway South
Florence, AL. 35630
Beside TJ MAXX and Party Wow

256-415-3145
www.vinylroomflorence.com

Gildan Adult Softstyle Short Sleeve ShirtsSmall-XLarge $4.992xLarge $5.993Xlarge $6.99Pick from our large selection of s...
09/23/2026

Gildan Adult Softstyle Short Sleeve Shirts
Small-XLarge $4.99
2xLarge $5.99
3Xlarge $6.99

Pick from our large selection of short sleeve long sleeve and raglan shirts.
Gildan Next Level Bella Canvas Comfort Colors
Adult Youth Toddler and Baby

Open 10:00-6:00
Monday-Saturday

199 Cox Creek Parkway South
Florence, AL. 35630
Beside TJ MAXX and Party Wow

256-415-3145
www.vinylroomflorence.com

GIldan Stadium Blankets $12.99Open 10:00-6:00Monday-Saturday199 Cox Creek Parkway SouthFlorence, AL. 35630Beside TJ MAXX...
09/23/2026

GIldan Stadium Blankets $12.99
Open 10:00-6:00
Monday-Saturday

199 Cox Creek Parkway South
Florence, AL. 35630
Beside TJ MAXX and Party Wow

256-415-3145
www.vinylroomflorence.com

Address

199 Cox Creek Pkwy South
Florence, AL
35630

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+12564153145

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Vinyl Room Florence Al. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Vinyl Room Florence Al.:

Share