Swan City Modern

Call Directions Contact the business

Swan City Modern Largest collection of midcentury in Polk
DM for appointment
Lakeland, FL �
Nationwide Shipping

Jack Cartwright desk for Founders from the ‘Patterns 7’ line$94954.25” W | 24” D | 29.25” H | 25.5” knee clearance, 25.5...
10/28/2026

Jack Cartwright desk for Founders from the ‘Patterns 7’ line
$949
54.25” W | 24” D | 29.25” H | 25.5” knee clearance, 25.5” knee width

Paul Mccobb ‘Planner Group’ desk for Winchendon $1,24953” W | 26.25” D | 29.25” H | 28.5” knee clearance, 20 1/8” kneeho...
10/27/2026

Paul Mccobb ‘Planner Group’ desk for Winchendon
$1,249
53” W | 26.25” D | 29.25” H | 28.5” knee clearance, 20 1/8” kneehole width

Paul McCobb ‘Planner Group’ for Winchendon, double pedestal desk$1,249  53” W | 26.25” D | 29.25” H | 28.5” knee clearan...
10/19/2026

Paul McCobb ‘Planner Group’ for Winchendon, double pedestal desk
$1,249
53” W | 26.25” D | 29.25” H | 28.5” knee clearance, 20 1/8” kneehole width

Vintage campaign six drawer dresser by Stanleywith brass hardware $79968” | 18” D | 30.25” H
10/14/2026

Vintage campaign six drawer dresser by Stanley
with brass hardware
$799
68” | 18” D | 30.25” H

Monumental mystery teak sideboard with tile top inserts$3,499 80” W | 25.25” D | 32” H
10/06/2026

Monumental mystery teak sideboard with tile top inserts
$3,499
80” W | 25.25” D | 32” H

Drexel Declaration nightstands designed by Kipp Stewart and Stewart Macdougall $64920” W | 14” D | 24.25” H
09/28/2026

Drexel Declaration nightstands designed by Kipp Stewart and Stewart Macdougall
$649
20” W | 14” D | 24.25” H

Glenn of California rosewood triple with refinished top$1,99977.75” W | 20” | 28.75” H
09/19/2026

Glenn of California rosewood triple with refinished top
$1,999
77.75” W | 20” | 28.75” H

Two piece Danish teak hutch with adjustable shelves and sliding glass doors$1,349 47.25” W | 57” H (total), 30.25” H (bu...
09/16/2026

Two piece Danish teak hutch with adjustable shelves and sliding glass doors
$1,349
47.25” W | 57” H (total), 30.25” H (buffet height) | 17.75” D

Dillingham “Esprit” dining table with refinished top$1,24940” D | 58.25” W (Leaf: 18” W (2), 94” total | 29.25” H
09/12/2026

Dillingham “Esprit” dining table with refinished top
$1,249
40” D | 58.25” W (Leaf: 18” W (2), 94” total | 29.25” H

Drexel Declaration highboy with porcelain k***s$99538 1/8” W | 20” D | 45.25” H
09/10/2026

Drexel Declaration highboy with porcelain k***s
$995
38 1/8” W | 20” D | 45.25” H

Address

Lakeland, FL

Telephone

+18634123182

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Swan City Modern posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Swan City Modern:

Shortcuts

Share

Category