Main Street Consignment

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Main Street Consignment Furniture Consignment Store Main Street Consignment can help you create your dream home on a real-life budget. Please visit our showroom today!

We carefully hand-select each item that enters our showroom to ensure that it meets our standards of enduring quality and style. Many of our items come from model homes, designer studios and some of the finest private residences in Rockwall, Heath and surrounding areas. Whether you love Texas Chic, Contemporary, or European Classic, we will have something that fits your style – at prices that will make you smile! Our inventory sells quickly – you don’t want to miss your special treasure!

Large Hand Painted Vase w/Horses $14920.5” TallEmail photos for consignment to: consignwithmainstreet@gmail.com
10/07/2026

Large Hand Painted Vase w/Horses $149
20.5” Tall

Email photos for consignment to: [email protected]

Lexington Home Gold Leaf Coffee Table $899 42”w x 42”d x 19”Email photos for consignment to: consignwithmainstreet@gmail...
10/07/2026

Lexington Home Gold Leaf Coffee Table $899 42”w x 42”d x 19”

Email photos for consignment to: [email protected]

Original Oil Painting $499 43”x54”Email photos for consignment to: consignwithmainstreet@gmail.com
10/07/2026

Original Oil Painting $499 43”x54”

Email photos for consignment to: [email protected]

NEW Surya Caesar Area Rug  10’x14’ Our Price $1,099Current Retail Price $2,409Email photos for consignment to: consignwi...
10/06/2026

NEW Surya Caesar Area Rug 10’x14’
Our Price $1,099
Current Retail Price $2,409

Email photos for consignment to: [email protected]

Model Home Black Stark Accent Chair $249Email photos for consignment to: consignwithmainstreet@gmail.com
10/06/2026

Model Home Black Stark Accent Chair $249

Email photos for consignment to: [email protected]

Traditional Writing ✍️ Desk $29943”w x 19”d x 29”tEmail photos for consignment to: consignwithmainstreet@gmail.com      ...
10/06/2026

Traditional Writing ✍️ Desk $299
43”w x 19”d x 29”t

Email photos for consignment to: [email protected]

Small 3-Drawer Carved Chest $14914”w x 11”d x 29.5”tEmail photos for consignment to: consignwithmainstreet@gmail.com    ...
10/06/2026

Small 3-Drawer Carved Chest $149
14”w x 11”d x 29.5”t

Email photos for consignment to: [email protected]

1940’s Oak Rolling Desk Chair $249Email photos for consignment to: consignwithmainstreet@gmail.com
10/06/2026

1940’s Oak Rolling Desk Chair $249

Email photos for consignment to: [email protected]

Pair of Safavieh Nightstands $299 each32”w x 16”d x 29”tEmail photos for consignment to: consignwithmainstreet@gmail.com...
10/06/2026

Pair of Safavieh Nightstands $299 each
32”w x 16”d x 29”t

Email photos for consignment to: [email protected]

La-Z-Boy Over-Sized Chair w/Twin Hide-a-Bed $599 55”Email photos for consignment to: consignwithmainstreet@gmail.com    ...
10/06/2026

La-Z-Boy Over-Sized Chair w/Twin
Hide-a-Bed $599 55”

Email photos for consignment to: [email protected]

Address

1003 S. Goliad Street
Rockwall, TX
75087

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 5pm
Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+19727225553

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Main Street Consignment posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Main Street Consignment:

Shortcuts

Share

Category