That Flooring Store

Call Directions Website Contact the business

That Flooring Store We are a one stop shop for your interior needs. From flooring, kitchens, countertops, tiles, backsplash, stairs. We can help with it all.

It’s not every day your employee of the month turns 1. Happy Birthday Otto!
07/31/2026

It’s not every day your employee of the month turns 1. Happy Birthday Otto!

Our assistant manger takes flat lay inspections very seriously. 4/4 paws 🐾
07/03/2026

Our assistant manger takes flat lay inspections very seriously. 4/4 paws 🐾

Grandeur Engineered Oak YORK MILLS5 Boxes (116.6 sq.ft) $300MSRP $8.49
05/08/2026

Grandeur Engineered Oak YORK MILLS
5 Boxes (116.6 sq.ft) $300

MSRP $8.49

Grandeur Engineered YORK MILLS Flooring 5 Boxes (116.6 sq.ft) $300 obo MSRP $8.49

Grandeur Hickory Natural 4 Boxes (81 sq.ft)  $200MSRP $7.29/sq.ft
05/08/2026

Grandeur Hickory Natural
4 Boxes (81 sq.ft) $200

MSRP $7.29/sq.ft

Grandeur Hickory Natural Engineered Flooring 4 Boxes (81 sq.ft) $200 OBO MSRP $7.29

Grandeur Engineered Oak KINGSLANDING5 boxes (93.28 sq.ft) $230MSRP $8.09
05/08/2026

Grandeur Engineered Oak KINGSLANDING
5 boxes (93.28 sq.ft) $230
MSRP $8.09

Grandeur Engineered Oak Flooring KINGSLANDING 5 Boxes (93.28 sq.ft) $230 OBO MSRP $8.09

Grandeur Engineered Flooring LAGOM6 Boxes (139.92 sq.ft)  $350MSRP $8.09/sq.ft
05/08/2026

Grandeur Engineered Flooring LAGOM
6 Boxes (139.92 sq.ft) $350

MSRP $8.09/sq.ft

Grandeur Engineered Flooring LAGOM 6 Boxes (139.92 sq.ft) $350 OBO MSRP $8.09

Grandeur Vinyl Autumn Blaze5 Boxes (88.35 sq.ft) $200 MSRP $5.69
05/08/2026

Grandeur Vinyl Autumn Blaze
5 Boxes (88.35 sq.ft) $200

MSRP $5.69

Grandeur Autumn Blaze Vinyl 17.67 sf/box (5 Boxes) 88.35 Square Feet MSRP $5.69/sq.ft

Eden Statuary Tiles 12 x 24 Polished32 Square Feet ( 2 Boxes )$20 CASH
05/07/2026

Eden Statuary Tiles 12 x 24
Polished
32 Square Feet ( 2 Boxes )
$20 CASH

Eden Statuary Tiles 12 x 24 Polished 32 sq.ft

Ceratec Basato Grigio Glossy 4 x 12 Tiles31.5 Square Feet (3 Boxes)$50
05/07/2026

Ceratec Basato Grigio Glossy
4 x 12 Tiles
31.5 Square Feet (3 Boxes)
$50

Ceratec Glossy Grigio Basato 4 x 12 (3 Boxes) 31.5 SF

Hurricane Smoke $6/sq.ft MSRP $8.9081.34 Square Feet Available
05/07/2026

Hurricane Smoke $6/sq.ft
MSRP $8.90
81.34 Square Feet Available

Hurricane Smoke Tiles 12" x 24" 11.62 Sq.ft/Box (81.34 SF) MSRP $8.90/Sq.Ft $6/Sq.Ft CASH

Address

20 Bell Farm Road
Barrie, ON
L4M6E4

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm
Saturday 10am - 2pm

Telephone

+12498806060

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when That Flooring Store posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to That Flooring Store:

Shortcuts

Share